Keysight (Agilent) 83485A

Optical/Electrical Module for 83480A Digital Communications Analyzer. 20 GHz SDH/SONET reference receiver. HP-IB. Opt. 34 is STM-16/OC-48
Contact us for pricing and availability.
Description
Plug-in module with a 20 GHz optical and a 20 GHz electrical channel. Compatible with the Agilent 83480A and 86100A/B/C mainframes.

30 GHz optical channel for 9/125 fibers

  • Wavelength range: 1000-1600 nm
  • Reference receiver capability (0.155/0.622/2.488/9.953 Gb/s)

40 GHz electrical channel with 2.4 mm male input

Compatibility

  • 83480A Digital Communications Analyzer Mainframe
  • 86100A/B/C Infiniium DCA/DCA-J Mainframes
List of Options
001 Firmware Update Disk
011 Diamond HMS-10/HP
012 FC/PC Connector
013 DIN 47256
014 ST Connector
015 Biconic
017 SC Connector
030 Built-in STM-1/OC-3 155 Mb/s SDH/SONET reference receiver
032 Built-in STM-4/OC-12 622 Mb/s SDH/SONET reference receiver
034 Built-in STM-16/OC-48 2.488 Gb/s SDH/SONET reference
Specifications & Attributes (Oscilloscopes)
Form Factor
Plug-In
Bandwidth
12.4 GHz - 20 GHz

Request a Quote